Our Plants

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL

Lamium maculatum 'Purple Dragon'

Common Name: Dead Nettle

Lamium maculatum 'Red Nancy'

Common Name: Dead Nettle

Lamium maculatum 'White Nancy'

Common Name: Dead Nettle

Lavandula angustifolia 'Hidcote Blue'

Common Name: Lavender

Lavandula angustifolia 'Munstead'

Common Name: Lavender

Lavandula angustifolio 'Superblue'

Common Name:

Leucanthemum 'Real Dream' (NEW)

Common Name:

Leucanthemum superbum 'Goldfinch'

Common Name:

Leucanthemum superbum 'Lacrosse'

Common Name:

Leucanthemum superbum 'Real Galaxy'

Common Name:

Leucanthemum superbum 'Real Glory'

Common Name:

Leucanthemum superbum 'Snowlady'

Common Name: Shasta Daisy

Leucanthemum superbum 'Victorian Secret'

Common Name:

Lewisia 'Little Peach' **NEW FOR 2016**

Common Name:

Lewisia 'Little Plum' **NEW FOR 2016**

Common Name:

Liatris spicata 'Purple'

Common Name: Gayfeather

Lily (Asiatic) 'Golden Matrix' **NEW FOR 2016**

Common Name:

Lily (Asiatic) 'Lily Looks Double You' **NEW FOR 2016**

Common Name:

Lily (Asiatic) 'Lily Looks Tiny Diamond' **NEW FOR 2016**

Common Name:

Lily (Asiatic) 'Lily Looks Tiny Padhye' **NEW FOR 2016**

Common Name:

Lily (Asiatic) 'Lily Looks Tiny Poems' **NEW FOR 2016**

Common Name:

Lily (Asiatic) 'Lily Looks Tiny Rocket' **NEW FOR 2016**

Common Name:

Lily (Asiatic) 'Lily Looks Tiny Toons' **NEW FOR 2016**

Common Name:

Lily (Asiatic) 'Orange Matrix' **NEW FOR 2016**

Common Name:

Lily (Asiatic) Lily Looks Tiny Ghost

Common Name:

Lily (Asiatic) Lily Looks Tiny Sensation

Common Name:

Lily (Oriental) 'Entertainer' **NEW FOR 2016**

Common Name:

Lily (Oriental) 'Sunny Grenada' **NEW FOR 2016**

Common Name:

Lily (Oriental) 'Sunny Okinawa' **NEW FOR 2016**

Common Name:

Lily (Oriental) Speedy

Common Name:

Lobelia cardinalis 'Black Truffle'

Common Name:

Lobelia Grape Knee-Hi

Common Name:

Lobelia siphilitica **NEW FOR 2016**

Common Name:

Lonicera 'Magnifica'

Common Name:

Lonicera 'Major Wheeler'

Common Name:

Lonicera sempervirens **NEW FOR 2016**

Common Name:

Lupinus 'Tutti Frutti'

Common Name:

Lupinus polyphyllus 'Gallery Blue'

Common Name: Lupine

Lupinus polyphyllus 'Gallery Mix'

Common Name: Lupine

Lupinus polyphyllus 'Gallery Pink'

Common Name: Lupine

Lupinus polyphyllus 'Gallery Red'

Common Name: Lupine